Product Reliability

Comcore's unique technologies guarantee the products can meet the most demanding requirements for long-term reliability. Our components are totally tested according to the most rigorous industry standards and are designed to meet Telcordia™ GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE environmental specifications. The followings are typical Damp-Heating Testing results for some components in 85°C/RH85%:

  • 1x2 Single Mode 1550nm 50:50 Splitter
  • 1x2 Single Mode 1550nm 95:5 Splitter
  • 1x2 HI1060 Flex Fiber 980/1550nm WDM

If you need our Product Reliability, Please contact us and our sales will contact you as soon as possible.