Download PDF Datasheet | Order this Product | Package Size
Fiber Optic Bundles
Features
  • High Power Transfer Efficiency
  • Wavelength Insensitivity
  • High Power Handling
  • Custom Configurations Available
Applications
  • High Power All-Fiber Lasers
  • High Power Fiber Amplifiers
  • Medical
  • Defense
Specifications
Parameter Unit  
Fiber Number 2, 3, 4, 7, 19, 37, 61
Transfer Efficiency Typ % 98
Operating Power Max W 5
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Physical View
Diagram
Ordering Information
F
O
B
0
0
0
0
0

Fiber Number

1=2-Fiber
2=3-Fiber
3=4-Fiber
4=7-Fiber
5=19-Fiber
6=37-Fiber
7=61-Fiber
S=Specify

Fiber Type

1=105/125μm (NA=0.22)
2=62.5/125μm
3=50/125μm
4=Plastic fiber
5=SMF28e or G.625 series fiber
S=Specify

Fiber Length

1=1.0m
2=1.5m
S=Specify

Breakout Length

1=15cm
2=25cm
3=35cm
S=Specify

Connector

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=ST
3=ST/PC
S=Specify